SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Hebron Public Library
Kouts Public Library
Portage Public Library
South Haven Public Library
Valparaiso Public Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Activities & Fun
Arts and Crafts
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Genealogy
Health & Wellness
Library Closed
Movie
Speakers & Discussions
Storytime
Technology Training
Workshop
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Infant/Toddler
Pre-K/Kindergarten
Elementary
Middle School
High School
Adult
Any age
Presenter/Instructor:

  
Events with an *(asterisk) before the title require pre-registration. Contact the library branch to sign up for the event.
(V) Valparaiso (P) Portage (S) South Haven (H) Hebron (K) Kouts
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:

Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
23
      1
* Registration: Bill Halliar's Drawing Workshop K-5 (V)
* Registration: iCreate: Mehndi (V)
* Toddler Olympics (V)
* Knit-a-Long (P)
* Music & Move - Dance! (P)
* Wii Wednesday (P)
* Family Movie Night (S)

2
* Registration for Lego Club (V)
* Container Gardening: Thriller, Filler, Spiller (P)
* Preschool Fitness (V)
* Toddler Time (P)
* Under Construction (K)
* Preschool Storytime (P)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Clinks and Clanks (K)
* Yoga Slow Flow (S)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Movies @ the Library (P)
* Beginning Jewelry Class (P)

3
* Registration: Art Walk at Cumberland Crossing(V)
* Registration: Get Your Groove On! Pete the Cat (V)
* Baby Time (P)

4
* Craft Class (P)
* Saturday Matinee (V)


W
e
e
k
24
5


6
* Registration: Sensory Storytime (V)
* Registration:VU Women's Basketball (V)
* Kids Yoga Class (V)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Story Time Summer Reading Team (K)
* Tween Yoga (V)
* Chapters and Crafts (S)
* Get into the game! (K)
* Miller's Senior Living Free Blood Pressure AND Blood Sugar Screening (P)
* Movie Monday (H)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Summer Reading Program (K)
* Baseball Week(S)
* Summer Showcase: Excel Martial Arts (V)
* Emerging Readers (K)
* Teen Lego Movie Maker(v)
* Yoga Slow Flow (V)

7
* Registration: Positively Puzzles (V)
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* AARP Driver Safety Instruction Class (V)
* Health Screening
* Ready, Set, Read All-Star Toddler Team (K)
* *SOS or Science of Sports (H)
* Music & Movement (S)
* Toddler Time 11:00 (V)
* Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
* Book Bingo (P)
* Ready, Set, Ride! (V)
* Teen Book Bingo (P)
* Teen Tuesdays (S)
* Teen Scene Craft Class (P)

8
* Friends of the Library Board Meeting
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* Knit-a-Long (P)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* *Babytime (H)
* Preschool Book Bingo (P)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Wii Wednesday (P)
* Preschool Storytime 1 pm (V)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Baseball Week(S)
* *Life-sized Games (H)
* Creative Writing for Adults (S)
* YAK Meeting (V)
* Summer Reading Movie Night (S)

9
* Registration: Spa Day (V)
* Preschool Storytime 9:30 (V)
* Toddler Time (P)
* Inspiring Minds Book Discussion Group (S)
* *SOS or Science of Sports (H)
* Let's Eat (S)
* Preschool Storytime (P)
* Preschool Storytime 11 am (V)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Novel Ideas Book Discussion (H)
* Cool Coloring (V)
* Game Day (S)
* LEGO Club (H)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* NIGHT (Northwest Indiana Ghost Hunting Team) Class & Q&A (P)
* Beginning Jewelry Class (P)
* Slow Flow Yoga (K)

10
* Tiny Tots 9:30 (V)
* Baby Time (P)
* *Toddler Time (H)
* Tiny Tots 10:45 (V)
* *Story Time (H)
* Baseball Week (S)
* Jr. Volunteer Training (V)

11
* * Oil Painting (P)
* Chalk the Walk Stories and Crafts (V)
* *DIY T-shirt Hacks (P)


W
e
e
k
25
12


13
* Registration: Bubble Wonders (V)
* Registration: Music & Move Dance! (V)
* Jr. Volunteer Training (V)
* Kids Fitness (V)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Story Time Summer Reading Team (K)
* Chapters and Crafts (S)
* Get into the game! (K)
* Movie Monday (H)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Summer Reading Program (K)
* Board Game Week (S)
* Summer Showcase: Fire Pro Wrestle-Mania! (V)
* Memory Keepers, Scrapbooking, Card Making, and Paper Crafts (S)
* Movie & Craft: A League of Their Own (P)
* *Yoga Slow Flow (H)

14
* Registration: Monster Sewing (V)
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Star Toddler Team (K)
* *Great Race or Pancakes? (H)
* Music & Movement (S)
* Toddler Time 11:00 (V)
* Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
* The Valpo Brown Baggers Discussion Group (V)
* Minute to Win It (P)
* Patriotic Shirt (V)
* Teen Tuesdays (S)

15
* Registration: Teen Bingo (V)
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* Knit-a-Long (P)
* Music & Move - Dance! (P)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* *Babytime (H)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Wii Wednesday (P)
* Preschool Storytime 1 pm (V)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Board Games Week (S)
* *Food Making (H)
* Bill Halliar's Drawing Workshop K-5 (V)
* Library Board of Trustees Meeting
* Creative Writing for Adults (S)
* Bill Halliar's Drawing Workshop Teen (V)
* Summer Reading Movie Night (S)

16
* Registration: Terrarium Workshop (V)
* Preschool Storytime 9:30 (V)
* Toddler Time (P)
* Library Lego Land-Summer Edition (K)
* *Great Race or Pancakes? (H)
* Let's Eat (S)
* Preschool Storytime (P)
* Preschool Storytime 11 am (V)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Lego Club (V)
* Game Day (S)
* Smart Social Media For Teens (P)
* LEGO Club (H)
* Yoga Slow Flow (S)
* "Mini" Watercolor Note Cards (V)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Beginning Jewelry Class (P)

17
* Registration: Kids Fitness (V)
* Tiny Tots 9:30 (V)
* Baby Time (P)
* *Toddler Time (H)
* Movie Madness (K)
* Tiny Tots 10:45 (V)
* *Story Time (H)
* Board Games Week (S)
* Get Your Groove On! Pete the Cat (V)

18
* * Rubber Stamping Class (P)
* *Duplo Club! (P)
* Art Walk (Cumberland Crossing) (V)
* *LEGO Club! (P)
* Muggle Quidditch (S)
* Saturday Matinee (V)


W
e
e
k
26
19


20
* CANCELLED- Sensory Storytime (V)
* Summer Showcase: VU Women's Basketball (V)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Story Time Summer Reading Team (K)
* Blood Pressure Clinic (K)
* Chapters and Crafts (S)
* Get into the game! (K)
* Movie Monday (H)
* Movie Monday (P)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Summer Reading Program (K)
* Football Week (S)
* Nail Art Night! (P)
* Retro Video Gaming (V)
* Yoga Slow Flow (V)

21
* Registration: Kids Zumba (V)
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* NorthShore Blood Pressure Screening (S)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Star Toddler Team (K)
* *Stranger than Friction (H)
* Music & Movement (S)
* Toddler Time 11:00 (V)
* Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
* Positively Puzzles (V)
* Silent Amazing Race! (P)
* Teen Tuesdays (S)

22
* Registration: iCreate: Locker Magnets (V)
* Registration: K-5 Summer Bingo (V)
* Registration: Pre-K Bingo (V)
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* Knit-a-Long (P)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* *Babytime (H)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Wii Wednesday (P)
* Classic Movie Wednesday! (P)
* Preschool Storytime 1 pm (V)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Football Week (S)
* *Chocolate Games (H)
* Creative Writing for Adults (S)
* Summer Reading Movie Night (S)

23
* Preschool Storytime 9:30 (V)
* Toddler Time (P)
* *Stranger than Friction (H)
* Let's Eat (S)
* Preschool Storytime (P)
* Preschool Storytime 11 am (V)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Game Day (S)
* Painting with Susan (V)
* Asana Teen Yoga Class (V)
* LEGO Club (H)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Beginning Jewelry Class (P)
* Kouts Pageturners (K)
* Slow Flow Yoga (K)

24
* Registration: K-Club
* Registration: Kids Sewing Class (V)
* Tiny Tots 9:30 (V)
* Baby Time (P)
* *Toddler Time (H)
* Tiny Tots 10:45 (V)
* *Story Time (H)
* Football Week (S)
* Unplugged Game Night (V)

25
* *Chess Club (P)


W
e
e
k
27
26


27
* Book Babies Registration(V)
* Registration: Mario Kart (V)
* *Bubble Wonders (P)
* Music & Move Dance! (V)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Story Time Summer Reading Team (K)
* Chapters and Crafts (S)
* Get into the game! (K)
* FREE NorthShore Blood Pressure Screenings (P)
* Movie Monday (H)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Stars Summer Reading Program (K)
* Racing Week(S)
* Summer Showcase: Bubble Wonders (V)
* *Bubble Wonder Show! (H)
* Northwest Indiana Ghost Hunting Team (S)
* *Yoga Slow Flow (H)
* South Haven Bookends (S)

28
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* Ready, Set, Read All-Star Toddler Team (K)
* *Sports Balls (H)
* Music & Movement (S)
* Toddler Time 11:00 (V)
* Mother Goose on the Loose (K)
* Movie Discussion Group (V)
* UFO and Adult Coloring Group (V)
* Teen Tuesdays (S)

29
* Toddler Time 9:30 (V)
* Knit-a-Long (P)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* *Babytime (H)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Wii Wednesday (P)
* Preschool Storytime 1 pm (V)
* On your mark, get set read! (K)
* Racing Week(S)
* *Teen Movie (H)
* Creative Writing for Adults (S)
* iCreate: Mehndi (V)
* Summer Reading Movie Night (S)

30
* Registration: American Girl- Kit Kittredge (V)
* Registration: Baby Sign (V)
* Preschool Storytime 9:30 (V)
* Toddler Time (P)
* *Sports Balls (H)
* Let's Eat (S)
* Preschool Storytime (P)
* Preschool Storytime 11 am (V)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Red Cross Blood Drive (V)
* Eat like a Champion
* Game Day (S)
* Terrarium Workshop (V)
* LEGO Club (H)
* Yoga Slow Flow (S)
* Grown-Up Coloring (P)
* Beginning Jewelry Class (P)

   

W
e
e
k
28
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.